EN
Initiatives Achievement About Us Support Contacts
  • EB is an interactive online English learning and knowledge-building programme for secondary students.
  • Fun and Friends is an interactive online English language programme that uses award-winning animations, stories and videos to engage and motivate children to learn English.
  • Fun and Friends Book Club provides a set of fun, interactive readers that develop and enhance your child's English-language skills from reading and listening, to speaking and storytelling!
  • ENG is a new series developed to help students learn and use English across the curriculum, using multimedia content from National Geographic.
  • SD2 is an English skills development programme designed to help students achieve success in the HKDSE exam.
...and More  
Achievement
Rankings Awards Ceremonies Award Scheme Top Achievers
 
Congratulations! We are glad so many students work hard and achieved good results for the full year! Here is the list of top achievers of each level!
EB | Fun and Friends

Student of the Year (Oct 2018 - May 2019)

Top 10

Congratulations! We are glad so many students work hard and achieved good results for the full year! Here is the list of top achievers of each level!

EB Foundation Level

Name
Ao Cheok Kei 區卓琪
Chan Kuai Fan 陳貴薰
Chao Seng Ieong 鄒聲揚
HO KENG HOU 何敬豪
Lin Qiqi 林祺棋
Ngan Seng Chi 顏成志
Tan Yuyan 譚語嫣
U Tat Lam 余達淋
Wang Betty 王羽彤
Wong Weng Sut 黃穎雪

EB Level 1

Name
Cheong Chon 張俊
CHON KA CHON 秦嘉濬
Hong Hin Ieong 孔憲楊
Huang Ka Wai 黃嘉瑋
KO CHIN PANG 高展鵬
KO IN HONG 高彥康
Leong Hin Wai 梁軒威
Lin Liang Yu 林亮妤
Wong Iok Teng 黃鈺婷
Wong Un Man 黃婉雯

EB Level 2

Name
Chan Cho I 陳楚兒
Chan Hou In 陳浩賢
Lai Weng Lam 黎穎霖
Leong Kam Hou 梁錦豪
Ng Kai I 吳佳怡
Ung Hou Kuan 吳浩君
Vong Man Tek 黃文迪
Wong Cheng Hou 黃禎豪
Wong Hok Fong 黃學鋒
ZENG HO WUN 曾浩洹

EB Level 3

Name
Ao Chi Kin 歐梓健
Choi Sam U 蔡心瑜
Fan Man Hong 樊文鴻
Leong Ka Wa 梁嘉華
Leong Ngai Cheng 梁藝晴
Lo Wai 羅瑋
Si Tou Si Chek 司徒司植
Tam Chi Kin 譚子健
Wang Tao 王濤
Wong Ut Kei 黃月祺

EB Level 4

Name
CHAN CHAN HIN 陳振軒
Cheang Wai Hou 鄭偉豪
Choi Man Chon 蔡文俊
Fung Long Hin 馮朗軒
Iong Iat Long 容逸朗
Kou Wai Seng 高偉盛
Lei Hao I 利巧怡
Pang Lam 彭琳
Ruan Xiangting 阮湘婷
Tang Man Fai 鄧文輝

EB Level 5

Name
Au Yeung Ka Lap 歐陽嘉立
Chan Chi Kei 陳子淇
Ho Lai Cheng 何麗晴
Ho Lok Sang 何樂生
Io Ieng Ian 姚盈欣
Lee Weng Hin 李榮軒
Leong Ho Lam 梁可霖
LO KUAN HOU 羅均濠
NG KIT KEI 吳潔基
Tang Chon In 鄧雋賢

EB Level 6

Name
HOI CHI SON 許梓信
KOU CHI HO 高智浩
KUOK CHI KIN 郭子健
KWOK CHON HEI 郭浚希
LAO CHIT 劉喆
LEONG CHON WENG 梁晉榮
LEUNG CHAK LONG 梁澤朗
UN CHI KIT 阮子傑
VAN HOU HEI 尹浩禧
WONG KIT HANG 王傑珩

Pupil of the Year (Oct 2018 - May 2019)

Top 10

Pupils who achieve the highest score and complete most lessons throughout the whole year in each level.

Fun and Friends Foundation Level

Name
AO HOI CHENG 歐海晴
Cai Tong Man 蔡東珉
Chan Arielle Jocelyn 陳海珊
Chan Chi Kuan 陳孜珺
Chan Chon Hou 陳晉浩
Chan Ho Man 陳可雯
Chan Hok In 陳學然
Chan I Cheng 陳怡禎
Chan In Long 陳彥朗
Chan Man Him 陳文謙
Chan Seng Hang 陳沈行
Chan Sut Ieng 陳雪盈
CHAN WAI IENG 陳慧凝
Chan Weng In 陳穎妍
Chang Cheong Hou 曾翔浩
Chao Cheok Tong 周卓彤
Chao Chi Kio 周子喬
Chau Chi Cheng 周子晴
Cheang Cheok Lam 鄭卓琳
Cheang Cheong Meng 鄭昌銘
Chen Chi Chon 陳子晉
Chen Jia Hui 陳嘉慧
Chen Ka U 陳嘉愉
Chen Meng Ion 陳銘潤
Chen Preston Morais 陳傳華
Cheng Man Hei 鄭文熹
Cheong Ioi Wun 張睿桓
Cheong Mou U 蔣務瑜
Choi Chi Un Lucy 蔡紫炫
Choi I Cheng 蔡苡澄
Choi Man Kun 蔡汶娟
Chu Seng Lam 朱星霖
Chu Weng Lam 朱詠琳
Da Conceicao Ramos Joel 李梓浩
DAI CHI IOK 戴孜旭
Dong Sze Wing 董詩穎
Fok Sam Weng 霍芯穎
FONG CHEOK LOK 方焯樂
Fong Chi Nok 馮子諾
Fong U Cheng 馮雨晴
Fu Ut 傅玥
Gao Iok Hong 高煜康
Gbolahan 江兔娛
Guan Lei Fun 關李歡
Gunawan Terrence 吳彥廷
Guo Hang Chi 郭行知
He Ian I 何恩怡
Ho Cheng In 何晶妍
Ho Lai Kei 何麗淇
Ho Pak Him 何柏謙
Ho Seng Fong Carlos 何丞峰
Ho U In 何語嫣
Hoi Ka Hou 許嘉豪
Hoi Sam I 許心怡
Hong Chi Kuan 洪子珺
Hong Hoi Lok 洪愷樂
Hong Pui Lam 洪珮嵐
HONG SOI SOI 洪帥帥
Hong Wai Sut 孔維雪
Huang Hou 黃浩
Huang Ka Ieng 黃嘉瑩
Huang Sam I 黃心怡
Huang U Chin 黃羽芊
Huang Ut I 黃悅怡
Huang Weng Ieng 黃穎瑩
Ieong Cheok Sam 楊卓琛
IEONG LOK CHENG 楊洛晴
Io Seng Fong 姚成鋒
Iong Tak I 容德怡
Ip Heong Cheng 葉向晴
Ip Heong Hei 葉向晞
Ip Ian Tong 葉欣潼
KOK HOU IN 郭浩然
Kong Chi Tan 龔祉丹
KONG KAI CHON 江啟晉
Kou Chi Chon 高梓駿
Kuong Chi Hei 鄺子曦
Kuong Hou Man 鄺灝文
Lai Chi In 黎芷言
Lam Cheng U 林靜妤
Lam Cheng 林 靜
LAM IAN TONG 林欣彤
LAM PAK HEI 林柏希
Lam Pak In 林柏賢
Lam Si Kei 林詩琪
Lao Chi Cheong 劉梓翔
Lee Kit Chon 李杰駿
Lei Chi Hou 李芷濠
Lei Chi Lam 李子琳
Lei Chio U Yudella 李昭愉
Lei Ian Pui 李恩霈
Lei Io Hoi 李耀愷
Lei Kuan I 李君儀
Lei Pak Wa 李栢樺
Lei Seng Chak 李承澤
Lei Ut Kio 李玥翹
Lei Wun Cheng 李菀晴
Leong Chi Kei 梁芷淇
Leong I Kei 梁倚淇
Leong Ka Fai 梁家輝
Leong Ka Lok 梁嘉樂
Leong Kuai U 梁桂瑜
Leong Lok Hang 梁樂恆
Leong Pak Tak 梁柏德
Leong Pui In 梁沛妍
Leong U Kio 梁宇喬
Leong Wai Teng 梁瑋婷
Leung Hei Tong 梁希同
Li Meng Wai 李明慧
Li U Cheng 李雨晴
Lin Hong Kei 林康琦
Lin Ian Ian 林恩欣
Lok Chak Lam 陸澤林
Lok Ian Cheng 陸因晴
LOK MENG TAK FERNANDO 駱明德
Mak Ka U 麥嘉瑜
Neng Chi Un 寧致遠
Ng Chi Iao 吳芷悠
Ng Chi Io 吳芷瑤
Ng Ian U 吳恩瑀
Ng Ka Neng 伍加寧
Ng Tak In 伍德賢
Pong Chi San
PUN CHAN KUOK 潘振國
Qiu Keng U 邱璟宇
Rong Chi Kio 容子喬
Sam Hoi Kei 岑海琪
Sam Kuan Ioi 沈君叡
Shi I Tong 施懿彤
Shim Wei Qing Geraldine 沈瑋晴
Sio Nok Lam 蕭諾霖
Sio Wai Lam 蕭湋霖
Sou Chi Cheng 蘇子晴
Sou Ieng Tong 蘇影桐
Tam Iek Chin 譚翊芊
Tam Wing Chi 譚咏芝
Tang Cheng Iao 鄧靖柔
Tang Hio Iao 鄧曉莜
Tou Cheng Iao 杜靜媃
U Ho Heng 余可馨
U Long Cheng 余朗晴
Un Kio U 袁僑妤
Valencia Metatron Pun 范悅恆
WAN I MAN 溫綺雯
Wang Hoi Neng 王海寧
Wong Cheng Keng 黃靖景
Wong Cheong Hou 黃翔昊
Wong Chi Weng 黃芷穎
Wong Hei 黃晞
Wong Lai Ieng 黃麗盈
Wong Nim Ian 黃念恩
Wong Pui Chi 黃沛子
Wong Pui Weng 黃沛泳
Wong Shek Yan 黃碩恩
Wong Si Ut 黃思悅
Wong Tsz Kwan 王子君
Wong U Hin William 黃裕軒
Xie Hou In 謝浩彥
Xu Hong Iam 許鴻鑫
Yang Ioi Kut 楊睿劼
Yang Ioi Kut 楊睿劼
Yau Weng U 邱泳瑜
Zhang Ian U 張恩瑜
ZHAO CHENXU 趙辰頊
Zhou Ian Chak 周恩澤

Sounds Great

Name
Chan Tin Lai 陳天禮
Fung Sam In 馮芯妍
Lam Pak In 林柏賢
Lei Pak Wa 李栢樺
Leong Chi In 梁子言
Leong Chi U 梁子宇
Leong I Man 梁綺雯
Lin Wei Hao 林瑋皓
Lio Sao Hei 廖守希
Ng Pou Ieng 吳寶瑩
Sio Lok Tong 蕭樂桐

Fun and Friends Stage 4

Name
Chao Cheok Lok 周綽洛
Che Kuai Chi Vela 謝桂芝
Cheong Wai Ieng 張慧瀅
Lam Hoi Seng 林愷誠
Lou Chi Io Hestia 盧芷瑤
Shao Wai U Cathy 邵蔚瑜
Si Tou Cheng Caylee 司徒澄
Tai Seng Chit 戴丞
Vong Cheng Tong 黃靖潼
Wong Lok Lam Natania 黃濼霖

Fun and Friends Stage 5

Name
Che Chi Kuan Alex 謝智軍
Cheong Ian Tang 張仁騰
Leong Chi U 梁子宇
Lok Cheok Nam Jonathan 陸焯楠
NG SI IOI 吳思蕊
TANG WENG HEI 鄧詠希
Wong Chon Hei 黃俊熹
Wong Ka In 王嘉言
Wong U Pin 黃羽翩
Wu Lok Cheng 胡洛晴

Fun and Friends Stage 6

Name
CHAN CHENG KEI 陳靖琪
Chan Chi Cheng 陳芷晴
Chan Chi Seng 陳子誠
Che Sin Tong 謝繕瞳
Chong Hio Lam 鍾曉嵐
Kwok Cheng Ieong 郭靖陽
Si Tou Cheng 司徒靜
Wong Cho Kei Nathan 黃礎騏
Wong Weng I 王穎儀
YAN CHI CHENG 晏梓清

Fun and Friends Stage 7

Name
CHEANG WENG IAN 鄭穎茵
Choi Wai Lok 徐瑋樂
Chow Pak Kio 周柏翹
Evans Matthew Luke 艾熙賢
Kwok Man Hei 郭敏希
Lam Hoi Cheng 林愷晴
Leong Chi In 梁子言
Ma Ka Ian Yoyo
THAT FRANKIE 區永權
Wu Pak Hei 胡柏熙

Fun and Friends Stage 8

Name
Lei Hio Cheng 李曉晴
Leong Hou Wang 梁浩宏
LO WENG IAN 盧詠欣
Pun U Chin 潘雨芊
Shen U Hin 沈宇軒
Tai Seng Him 戴丞謙
U Pui Lam 余佩霖
Wong Chi Cheng 王子澄
Wong Pui Lam 黃佩琳
Yan Ka Hei 殷家熹

Fun and Friends Stage 9

Name
Cheong Pak Chi 張柏芝
Ho Chon Kio Kionna
Lai Ka Leong 賴家樑
Lao Ian Chong 劉殷充
Lou Pak Kei 盧柏其
Polasek Vit 魯威佳
Sau Chi Hang 仇梓恆
Wong Sam Iao 黃心宥
Wong Weng Hei 黃詠曦
Wu Ngai Fan 吳藝帆